BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Rosidae

Order: Sapindales

Family: Rutaceae

Genus: Citrus

Species: Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.




Common name(s):

Adamsapfel (German)
buntan (Japanese)
jamboa (Portuguese)
limau (Indonesia)
Pampelmuse (German)
pamplemousse (French)
pamplemoussier (French)
pomelo (English)
pompelmo (Italian)
Pumelo (German)
pummelo (English)
shaddock (English)
shadek (French)
toronja (Spanish)
you (Chinese)
zabon (Japanese)
zhu luan (Chinese)


testo Search Citrus maxima on Web

foto Images of Citrus maxima

Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.


Citrus maxima (Burm. f.) Merr.



Visite: 143
AVG: 7.5170







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Citrus reticulata

Cladium mariscus

Cladocora caespitosa

Cladomonas fruticulosa

Cladonia phylophora