BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Rosidae

Order: Sapindales

Family: Rutaceae

Genus: Citrus

Species: Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.




Common name(s):

citronnier (French)
lemon (English)
li meng (Chinese)
limoeiro (Portuguese (Brazil))
limoeiro azedo (Portuguese)
Limon
limone (Italian)
limonero (Spanish)
limonier (French)
limum (Arabic)
limão (Portuguese)
limão-eureka (Portuguese (Brazil))
limão-gênova (Portuguese (Brazil))
limão-siciliano (Portuguese (Brazil))
limão-verdadeiro (Portuguese (Brazil))
limón (Spanish)
ning meng (Chinese)
Zitrone (German)


testo Search Citrus limon on Web

foto Images of Citrus limon

Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.


Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.



Visite: 93
AVG: 7.5158







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Citrus maxima

Citrus reticulata

Cladium mariscus

Cladocora caespitosa

Cladomonas fruticulosa