Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


RUTACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Citrus aurantiifolia
Author: Christm Swingle
Rank: Species
Status: not accepted
See: ► Citrus X aurantiifolia Christm Swingle pro sp

foto Images of Citrus aurantiifolia

Common names:
flag citron vert (French)
flag doc (Morocco)
flag Egyptian lime (English)
flag kagzi nimboo (Hindi)
flag lai meng (Chinese)
flag lima (Italian, Spanish)
flag lima mejicana (Spanish)
flag lima-ácida (Portuguese)
flag Limette (German)
flag limoo (Arabic)
flag limão-galego (Portuguese (Brazil))


Page counter: 300 (Average: 10.2754)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Plantae (Plants)

Subkingdom: Viridiplantae (Green plants)

Infrakingdom: Streptophyta (Land plants)

Superdivision: Embryophyta

Division: Tracheophyta (Tracheophytes)

Subdivision: Spermatophytina (Seed plants)

Class: Magnoliopsida

Superorder: Rosanae

Order: Sapindales

Family: Rutaceae (Rues)

Species: Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


testo Search for Citrus aurantiifolia on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens

Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle


Citrus aurantiifolia Christm Swingle






Select a Division (Plantae):


Select a Class (Tracheophyta):


Select an Order (Magnoliopsida):


Select a Family (Sapindales):


Select a genus (Rutaceae):


Select a species (Citrus):


Select a common name (Citrus):






More taxa:

1. Cladangia exusta (59)

2. Cladara atroliturata -
Scribbler
(51)

3. Cladocora arbuscula -
Tube coral
(59)

4. Cladonema pacificum (66)

5. Cladophora fascicularis (97)

6. Cladosporium algarum (51)

7. Clavichorema chiloeanum (50)

8. Clitellaria halala (56)

9. Cnemidophorus inornatus -
Little Striped Whiptail
(47)

10. Colletes lineatus (89)



27-Sep-2021 - Week-39




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario