BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Family: Betulaceae -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Hamamelidae

Order: Fagales

Family: Betulaceae


Genus: Alnus
Genus: Betula
Genus: Carpinus
Genus: Corylus
Genus: Ostrya


Common name(s):

alder
birch


testo Search Betulaceae on Web

foto Images of Betulaceae


Visite: 112
AVG: 4.0956







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Bezzia frontispina

Bezzia gibbera

Bezzia gibberella

Bezzia longiradia

Bezzia luteiventris