Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coryphopterus alloides Böhlke and Robins 1960


GOBIIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coryphopterus alloides
Author: Böhlke and Robins 1960
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Coryphopterus alloides

Common names:
flag barfin goby (English)


Page counter: 131 (Average: 19.3479)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Acanthopterygii

Order: Perciformes (Perch-like fishes)

Suborder: Gobioidei (Gobies)

Family: Gobiidae (Gobies)

Genus: Coryphopterus Gill 1863

Species: Coryphopterus alloides Böhlke and Robins 1960


testo Search for Coryphopterus alloides on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Perciformes):


Select a genus (Gobiidae):


Select a species (Coryphopterus):


Select a common name (Coryphopterus):






More taxa:

1. Coryphopterus glaucofraenum -
Bridled goby
(173)

2. Coryphopterus hyalinus -
Glass goby
(138)

3. Coryphopterus lipernes -
Peppermint goby
(147)

4. Coryphopterus tortugae -
Sand goby
(159)

5. Corythaica bellula (160)

6. Corythoichthys albirostris (142)

7. Corythoichthys intestinalis (235)

8. Corythucha fuscigera (132)

9. Coscinodiscus apiculiferus (129)

10. Coscinodiscus granulosus (131)



23-Jun-2024 - Week-25




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario