Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coryphella iodinea J G Cooper 1863


FLABELLINIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coryphella iodinea
Author: J G Cooper 1863
Rank: Species
Status: invalid
See: ► Flabellina iodinea J G Cooper 1863

foto Images of Coryphella iodinea

Common names:
flag purple aeolis (English)


Page counter: 208 (Average: 19.5696)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Lophozoa

Phylum: Mollusca (Mollusks)

Class: Gastropoda Cuvier 1797 (Snails)

Subclass: Opisthobranchia Milne-Edwards 1848 (Opisthobranchs)

Order: Nudibranchia Blainville 1814 (Nudibranchs)

Family: Flabellinidae Dall and Simpson 1901

Species: Coryphella iodinea J G Cooper 1863


testo Search for Coryphella iodinea on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Mollusca):


Select an Order (Gastropoda):


Select a Family (Nudibranchia):


Select a genus (Flabellinidae):


Select a species (Coryphella):


Select a common name (Coryphella):






More taxa:

1. Coryphella pedata (151)

2. Coryphella pricei -
Smooth-tooth aeolis
(173)

3. Coryphomys buehleri (152)

4. Coryphopterus glaucofraenum -
Bridled goby
(176)

5. Coryphopterus punctipectophorus -
Spotted goby
(148)

6. Corythaica bellula (167)

7. Corythoichthys brachtycephalus (162)

8. Corythopis torquata (147)

9. Corytophanes cristatus -
Smooth Helmeted Iguana
(170)

10. Coscinodiscus excentricus (175)



13-Jul-2024 - Week-28




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario