Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coreoperca herzi Herzenstein 1896


PERCICHTHYIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coreoperca herzi
Author: Herzenstein 1896
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Coreoperca herzi

Common names:
flag kawamebari susswasser zackenbarsch


Page counter: 100 (Average: 14.4510)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Acanthopterygii

Order: Perciformes (Perch-like fishes)

Suborder: Percoidei

Family: Percichthyidae (Temperate basses)

Genus: Coreoperca Herzenstein 1896

Species: Coreoperca herzi Herzenstein 1896


testo Search for Coreoperca herzi on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Perciformes):


Select a genus (Percichthyidae):


Select a species (Coreoperca):


Select a common name (Coreoperca):






More taxa:

1. Corethra lintneri (100)

2. Corethra obscura (101)

3. Corethron hystrix (101)

4. Corimelaena alpina (85)

5. Coris coronata (169)

6. Coris gaimard africana (110)

7. Coris taeniatus (98)

8. Corvus orru -
Torresian Crow
(102)

9. Corynactis californica -
Strawberry corallimorpharian
(107)

10. Corynolophus reinhardti (135)



4-Dec-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario