Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Corallorrhiza odontorhiza Willd Poir


ORCHIDACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Corallorrhiza odontorhiza
Author: Willd Poir
Rank: Species
Status: not accepted
See: ► Corallorhiza odontorhiza Willd Nutt

foto Images of Corallorrhiza odontorhiza

Common names:
flag autumn coralroot (English)



Subspecies / Varieties / Hybrids / Forms:
1) Corallorrhiza odontorhiza var. odontorhiza Willd Poir
2) Corallorrhiza odontorhiza var. pringlei Greenm Freudenst

Page counter: 114 (Average: 14.4405)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Plantae (Plants)

Subkingdom: Viridiplantae (Green plants)

Infrakingdom: Streptophyta (Land plants)

Superdivision: Embryophyta

Division: Tracheophyta (Tracheophytes)

Subdivision: Spermatophytina (Seed plants)

Class: Magnoliopsida

Superorder: Lilianae (Monocotyledons)

Order: Asparagales

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchids)

Species: Corallorrhiza odontorhiza Willd Poir


testo Search for Corallorrhiza odontorhiza on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Division (Plantae):


Select a Class (Tracheophyta):


Select an Order (Magnoliopsida):


Select a Family (Asparagales):


Select a genus (Orchidaceae):


Select a species (Corallorrhiza):


Select a common name (Corallorrhiza):






More taxa:

1. Corambe testudinaria (86)

2. Corbicula fluminea -
Asian clam
(94)

3. Cordilura adrogans (117)

4. Cordilura albicoxa (86)

5. Cordilura fulvibarba (100)

6. Cordylura imperator (104)

7. Coregonus hoferi (92)

8. Coregonus wartmanni (130)

9. Coris debueni (97)

10. Corvus coronoides -
Australian Raven
(104)



2-Dec-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario