Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coralliozetus micropes Beebe and Tee-van 1938


CHAENOPSIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coralliozetus micropes
Author: Beebe and Tee-van 1938
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Coralliozetus micropes

Common names:
flag zebraface blenny (English)
flag tubícola cara de cebra


Page counter: 92 (Average: 14.4193)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Acanthopterygii

Order: Perciformes (Perch-like fishes)

Suborder: Blennioidei (Blennies)

Family: Chaenopsidae (Tube blennies)

Genus: Coralliozetus Evermann and Marsh 1899

Species: Coralliozetus micropes Beebe and Tee-van 1938


testo Search for Coralliozetus micropes on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Perciformes):


Select a genus (Chaenopsidae):


Select a species (Coralliozetus):


Select a common name (Coralliozetus):






More taxa:

1. Coralliozetus ramirezi (91)

2. Corallium johnsoni (102)

3. Corallorrhiza odontorhiza -
Autumn coralroot
(112)

4. Corbicula fluminea -
Asian clam
(94)

5. Cordilura albicoxa (86)

6. Cordilura setosa (107)

7. Coregonus fera (155)

8. Coregonus nigripinnis -
Blackfin cisco
(102)

9. Corinthiscus leucophaeus (94)

10. Corsinia marchantioides (189)



30-Nov-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario