Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coralliozetus diaphanus Longley 1927


CHAENOPSIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coralliozetus diaphanus
Author: Longley 1927
Rank: Species
Status: invalid
See: ► Emblemariopsis diaphanus Longley 1927

foto Images of Coralliozetus diaphanus

Common names:
flag glass blenny (English)


Page counter: 126 (Average: 18.5356)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Acanthopterygii

Order: Perciformes (Perch-like fishes)

Suborder: Blennioidei (Blennies)

Family: Chaenopsidae (Tube blennies)

Species: Coralliozetus diaphanus Longley 1927


testo Search for Coralliozetus diaphanus on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Perciformes):


Select a genus (Chaenopsidae):


Select a species (Coralliozetus):


Select a common name (Coralliozetus):






More taxa:

1. Coralliozetus micropes -
Zebraface blenny
(132)

2. Coralliozetus ramirezi (132)

3. Corallium johnsoni (136)

4. Corambe testudinaria (127)

5. Cordilura alberta (130)

6. Cordilura fulvibarba (150)

7. Coregonus albellus (162)

8. Coregonus nelsonii -
Alaska whitefish
(140)

9. Corimelaena alpina (121)

10. Corolla calceola -
Atlantic corolla
(154)



17-Apr-2024 - Week-16




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario