Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Coralliozetus angelicus Böhlke and Mead 1957


CHAENOPSIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Coralliozetus angelicus
Author: Böhlke and Mead 1957
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Coralliozetus angelicus

Common names:
flag angel blenny (English)


Page counter: 118 (Average: 14.4510)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Actinopterygii (Spiny rayed fishes)

Class: Teleostei

Superorder: Acanthopterygii

Order: Perciformes (Perch-like fishes)

Suborder: Blennioidei (Blennies)

Family: Chaenopsidae (Tube blennies)

Genus: Coralliozetus Evermann and Marsh 1899

Species: Coralliozetus angelicus Böhlke and Mead 1957


testo Search for Coralliozetus angelicus on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Teleostei):


Select a Family (Perciformes):


Select a genus (Chaenopsidae):


Select a species (Coralliozetus):


Select a common name (Coralliozetus):






More taxa:

1. Coralliozetus cardonae -
Twinhorn blenny
(119)

2. Coralliozetus diaphanus -
Glass blenny
(85)

3. Coralliozetus micropes -
Zebraface blenny
(92)

4. Corallium johnsoni (102)

5. Corbicula fluminea -
Asian clam
(94)

6. Cordilura angustifrons (89)

7. Cordylomyia scutellata (99)

8. Coregonus lucinensis (97)

9. Corethron hystrix (101)

10. Coris taeniatus (98)



4-Dec-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario