Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Corallianassa borradailei De Man 1928


CALLIANASSIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Corallianassa borradailei
Author: De Man 1928
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Corallianassa borradailei

Common names:
flag Borradaile ghost shrimp (English)


Page counter: 100 (Average: 14.4512)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Crustacea BrĂ¼nnich 1772 (Crustaceans)

Class: Malacostraca Latreille 1802

Subclass: Eumalacostraca Grobben 1892

Superorder: Eucarida Calman 1904

Order: Decapoda Latreille 1802 (Shrimp)

Suborder: Pleocyemata Burkenroad 1963

Infraorder: Thalassinidea Latreille 1831

Superfamily: Callianassoidea Dana 1852

Family: Callianassidae Dana 1852 (Ghost shrimps)

Subfamily: Callichirinae Manning and Felder 1991

Genus: Corallianassa Manning 1987

Species: Corallianassa borradailei De Man 1928


testo Search for Corallianassa borradailei on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Malacostraca):


Select a Family (Decapoda):


Select a genus (Callianassidae):


Select a species (Corallianassa):


Select a common name (Corallianassa):






More taxa:

1. Corallina cubensis (137)

2. Corallina officinalis (88)

3. Coralliophaga lithophagella (102)

4. Coralliophila orcuttiana (86)

5. Coralliozetus diaphanus -
Glass blenny
(85)

6. Corallorrhiza odontorhiza -
Autumn coralroot
(114)

7. Cordilura albicoxa (86)

8. Cordylura imperator (105)

9. Coregonus restrictus (100)

10. Coris formosa (105)



4-Dec-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario