Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Conioscinella flavescens Tucker 1908


CHLOROPIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Conioscinella flavescens
Author: Tucker 1908
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Conioscinella flavescens

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Oscinis flavescens Tucker 1908

Page counter: 85 (Average: 12.7724)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Holometabola

Order: Diptera (True flies)

Suborder: Brachycera (Short-horned flies)

Infraorder: Muscomorpha

Family: Chloropidae

Subfamily: Oscinellinae

Genus: Conioscinella

Species: Conioscinella flavescens Tucker 1908


testo Search for Conioscinella flavescens on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Diptera):


Select a genus (Chloropidae):


Select a species (Conioscinella):


Select a common name (Conioscinella):






More taxa:

1. Conniella apterygia (114)

2. Conocara nigrum (101)

3. Conocephalus allardi (100)

4. Conodon nobilis -
Barred grunt
(109)

5. Conophis pulcher (100)

6. Conops aethiops (79)

7. Conops fulvipennis (81)

8. Conostigmus ballescoracas (81)

9. Contarinia racemi (81)

10. Conus brunneus (77)



17-May-2022 - Week-20




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario