Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Cnemidophorus innotatus Burger 1950


TEIIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Cnemidophorus innotatus
Author: Burger 1950
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Cnemidophorus innotatus

Common names:
flag Plateau Spotted Whiptail (English)
flag Colorado Plateau Spotted Whiptail


Page counter: 236 (Average: 14.4124)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Tetrapoda

Class: Reptilia Laurenti 1768 (Reptiles)

Order: Squamata Oppel 1811 (Snakes)

Suborder: Autarchoglossa

Family: Teiidae (Ameivas)

Genus: Cnemidophorus Wagler 1830 (Whiptails)

Species: Cnemidophorus innotatus Burger 1950


testo Search for Cnemidophorus innotatus on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Reptilia):


Select a Family (Squamata):


Select a genus (Teiidae):


Select a species (Cnemidophorus):


Select a common name (Cnemidophorus):






More taxa:

1. Cnemidophorus inornatus -
Little Striped Whiptail
(97)

2. Cnemidophorus mexicanus (115)

3. Cnemidophorus vanzoi -
Maria Island Ground Lizard
(109)

4. Cnephia minus (104)

5. Cnodocentron tchaturbhuja (136)

6. Cobbionema acrocerca (80)

7. Coccochloris aeruginosa (103)

8. Coccus boguei (133)

9. Cochliopina riograndensis -
Spiral Pebblesnail
(112)

10. Codium isthmocladum (94)



29-Nov-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario