Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Clitellaria bilineata Fabricius 1805


STRATIOMYIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Clitellaria bilineata
Author: Fabricius 1805
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Clitellaria bilineata

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Ephippium angustum Macquart 1834
= Ephippium spinigerum Doleschall 1856
= Rhaphiocera spinithorax Macquart 1848
= Stratiomys bilienata Kertesz 1921
= Stratiomys bilineata Fabricius 1805

Page counter: 104 (Average: 13.1321)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Holometabola

Order: Diptera (True flies)

Suborder: Brachycera (Short-horned flies)

Infraorder: Stratiomyomorpha Wood 1990

Family: Stratiomyidae Latreille 1802 (Soldier flies)

Subfamily: Clitellariinae Brauer 1882

Genus: Clitellaria Meigen 1803

Species: Clitellaria bilineata Fabricius 1805


testo Search for Clitellaria bilineata on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Diptera):


Select a genus (Stratiomyidae):


Select a species (Clitellaria):


Select a common name (Clitellaria):






More taxa:

1. Clitellaria ephippium (131)

2. Clitellaria halala (98)

3. Clitellaria obesa (83)

4. Clitellaria scutellaris (89)

5. Clivina striatopunctata (89)

6. Closterium angustatum (219)

7. Closterium moniliferum (409)

8. Clunio marshalli (89)

9. Clupeacharax anchoveoides (82)

10. Clytus pilosus (103)



3-Jul-2022 - Week-26




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario