Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Claspettomyia pini Felt 1907


CECIDOMYIIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Claspettomyia pini
Author: Felt 1907
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Claspettomyia pini

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Porricondyla pennulae Felt 1921
= Porricondyla pini Felt 1907

Page counter: 74 (Average: 11.6149)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Holometabola

Order: Diptera (True flies)

Suborder: Nematocera (Long-horned flies)

Infraorder: Bibionomorpha

Family: Cecidomyiidae (Gall midges)

Subfamily: Porricondylinae

Tribe: Porricondylini

Genus: Claspettomyia

Species: Claspettomyia pini Felt 1907


testo Search for Claspettomyia pini on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Diptera):


Select a genus (Cecidomyiidae):


Select a species (Claspettomyia):


Select a common name (Claspettomyia):






More taxa:

1. Clathria cervicornis (81)

2. Clathria fasciculata (164)

3. Clathrina blanca (72)

4. Clavatospora stellatacula (74)

5. Clavella perfida (77)

6. Clavus flammulatus (64)

7. Cleonardopsis carinata (73)

8. Clinocottus recalvus -
Bald sculpin
(71)

9. Cliopsis grandis (79)

10. Closterium angustatum (191)



27-Jan-2022 - Week-04




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario