Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Claravis godefrida Temminck 1811


COLUMBIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Claravis godefrida
Author: Temminck 1811
Rank: Species
Status: invalid
See: ► Claravis geoffroyi Temminck 1811

foto Images of Claravis godefrida

Common names:
flag Purple-winged Ground Dove (English)


Page counter: 71 (Average: 11.0350)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Deuterostomia

Phylum: Chordata (Chordates)

Subphylum: Vertebrata (Vertebrates)

Infraphylum: Gnathostomata

Superclass: Tetrapoda

Class: Aves (Birds)

Order: Columbiformes (Pigeons)

Family: Columbidae (Doves)

Subfamily: Columbinae

Species: Claravis godefrida Temminck 1811


testo Search for Claravis godefrida on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Chordata):


Select an Order (Aves):


Select a Family (Columbiformes):


Select a genus (Columbidae):


Select a species (Claravis):


Select a common name (Claravis):






More taxa:

1. Clasiopella uncinata (65)

2. Claspettomyia pini (60)

3. Clathria cervicornis (72)

4. Clathrina blanca (65)

5. Clavella adunca (63)

6. Clavichorema chiloeanum (56)

7. Cleidogona alata (50)

8. Clinocottus embryum -
Calico sculpin
(69)

9. Clinus brevicristatus -
Cape kilpfish
(72)

10. Cloeon alamance (53)



29-Nov-2021 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario