Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Cladotanytarsus crusculus Saether 1971


CHIRONOMIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Cladotanytarsus crusculus
Author: Saether 1971
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Cladotanytarsus crusculus

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Lenziella crusculus Saether

Page counter: 54 (Average: 11.1093)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Holometabola

Order: Diptera (True flies)

Suborder: Nematocera (Long-horned flies)

Infraorder: Culicomorpha

Family: Chironomidae (Midges)

Subfamily: Chironominae

Tribe: Tanytarsini

Genus: Cladotanytarsus Kieffer 1921

Species: Cladotanytarsus crusculus Saether 1971


testo Search for Cladotanytarsus crusculus on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Diptera):


Select a genus (Chironomidae):


Select a species (Cladotanytarsus):


Select a common name (Cladotanytarsus):






More taxa:

1. Cladotanytarsus viridiventris (85)

2. Cladura flava (65)

3. Claravis godefrida -
Purple-winged Ground Dove
(72)

4. Claspettomyia pini (62)

5. Clathrina blanca (65)

6. Clavella alata (57)

7. Clavus flammulatus (54)

8. Climacia areolaris (70)

9. Clinohelea curriei (58)

10. Clivina fossor (52)



8-Dec-2021 - Week-49




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario