Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Cladosporium algarum Cooke and Massee 1888


..


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Cladosporium algarum
Author: Cooke and Massee 1888
Rank: Species
Status: accepted

foto Images of Cladosporium algarum

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Heterosporium algarum Cooke and Massee 1889-1890

Page counter: 53 (Average: 10.5316)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Fungi (Fungi)

Subkingdom: Dikarya

Division: Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Subdivision: Pezizomycotina

Class: Dothideomycetes

Subclass: Dothideomycetidae

Order: Capnodiales Woron 1925

Genus: Cladosporium Link Ex Fries 1815

Species: Cladosporium algarum Cooke and Massee 1888


testo Search for Cladosporium algarum on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Division (Fungi):


Select a Class (Ascomycota):


Select an Order (Dothideomycetes):


Select a Family (Capnodiales):


Select a genus (..):


Select a species (Cladosporium):


Select a common name (Cladosporium):






More taxa:

1. Cladotanytarsus crusculus (47)

2. Cladotanytarsus viridiventris (74)

3. Claravis godefrida -
Purple-winged Ground Dove
(66)

4. Clathria cervicornis (68)

5. Clavella adunca (59)

6. Cleidogona alata (45)

7. Clinoporus biporosus -
Ladder clipfish
(74)

8. Clunio brevis (41)

9. Cocculina portoricensis (63)

10. Colpodia longimana (61)



21-Oct-2021 - Week-42




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario