Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Cladophora glomerata Linnaeus Kuetzing


CLADOPHORACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Cladophora glomerata
Author: Linnaeus Kuetzing
Rank: Species
Status: accepted

foto Images of Cladophora glomerata

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Cladophora uberrima Lambert


Subspecies / Varieties / Hybrids / Forms:
1) Cladophora glomerata var. genuina Kirchner
2) Cladophora glomerata var. glomerata Linnaeus Kuetzing
3) Cladophora glomerata var. kuetzingiana Grunow Heering
4) Cladophora glomerata var. pumila Bailey

Page counter: 75 (Average: 11.0341)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Plantae (Plants)

Subkingdom: Viridiplantae (Green plants)

Infrakingdom: Chlorophyta (Green algae)

Division: Chlorophyta (Green algae)

Subdivision: Chlorophytina

Class: Ulvophyceae

Order: Cladophorales

Family: Cladophoraceae

Genus: Cladophora Kützing 1843

Species: Cladophora glomerata Linnaeus Kuetzing


testo Search for Cladophora glomerata on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Division (Plantae):


Select a Class (Chlorophyta):


Select an Order (Ulvophyceae):


Select a Family (Cladophorales):


Select a genus (Cladophoraceae):


Select a species (Cladophora):


Select a common name (Cladophora):






More taxa:

1. Cladophora graminea (67)

2. Cladophora intertexta (70)

3. Cladophora longiarticulata (63)

4. Cladophora pseudorupestris (58)

5. Cladosporium algarum (55)

6. Claravis godefrida -
Purple-winged Ground Dove
(70)

7. Clathrina blanca (65)

8. Clavichorema chiloeanum (56)

9. Climacodium frauenfeldianum (60)

10. Cliopsis grandis (71)



29-Nov-2021 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario