Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Cladara atroliturata Walker 1863


GEOMETRIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Cladara atroliturata
Author: Walker 1863
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Cladara atroliturata

Common names:
flag Scribbler (English)
flag scribber


Page counter: 54 (Average: 10.4637)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Holometabola

Order: Lepidoptera (Moths)

Superfamily: Geometroidea

Family: Geometridae (Measuringworms)

Subfamily: Larentiinae Duponchel 1845

Tribe: Trichopterygini Warren 1894

Genus: Cladara Hulst 1896

Species: Cladara atroliturata Walker 1863


testo Search for Cladara atroliturata on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Lepidoptera):


Select a genus (Geometridae):


Select a species (Cladara):


Select a common name (Cladara):






More taxa:

1. Cladocarpus tenuis (53)

2. Cladocora arbuscula -
Tube coral
(64)

3. Cladomonas fruticulosa (109)

4. Cladonia wainii (64)

5. Cladophora graminea (59)

6. Cladotanytarsus viridiventris (72)

7. Clavus flammulatus (48)

8. Clitellaria pontica (63)

9. Cnemidophorus vanzoi -
Maria Island Ground Lizard
(45)

10. Colletes sanctus (54)



16-Oct-2021 - Week-41




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario