Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Abutilon striatum Dicks ex Lindl


MALVACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Abutilon striatum
Author: Dicks ex Lindl
Rank: Species
Status: not accepted
See: ► Abutilon pictum Gillies ex Hook & Arn Walp

foto Images of Abutilon striatum

Common names:
flag redvein Indian mallow (English)


Page counter: 116 (Average: 13.8612)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Plantae (Plants)

Subkingdom: Viridiplantae (Green plants)

Infrakingdom: Streptophyta (Land plants)

Superdivision: Embryophyta

Division: Tracheophyta (Tracheophytes)

Subdivision: Spermatophytina (Seed plants)

Class: Magnoliopsida

Superorder: Rosanae

Order: Malvales

Family: Malvaceae (Mallows)

Species: Abutilon striatum Dicks ex Lindl


testo Search for Abutilon striatum on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Division (Plantae):


Select a Class (Tracheophyta):


Select an Order (Magnoliopsida):


Select a Family (Malvales):


Select a genus (Malvaceae):


Select a species (Abutilon):


Select a common name (Abutilon):






More taxa:

1. Abyssomyces hydrozoicus (385)

2. Acaeroplastes melanurus (104)

3. Acalle recurvata (101)

4. Acalyptus carpini (130)

5. Acanthagrion luteum (105)

6. Acanthamoeba palestinensis (36)

7. Acanthephyra purpurea (125)

8. Acanthocephalus echigoensis (103)

9. Acanthocystis chaetophora (44)

10. Acanthomysis nakazatoi (93)



29-Sep-2022 - Week-39




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario