Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen 1883


SACCHAROMYCETACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Author: Hansen 1883
Rank: Species
Status: accepted

foto Images of Saccharomyces cerevisiae

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Candida robusta Diddens and Lodder
= Saccharomyces ellipsoideus Hansen 1883

Page counter: 337 (Average: 13.0866)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Fungi (Fungi)

Subkingdom: Dikarya

Division: Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Subdivision: Saccharomycotina

Class: Saccharomycetes

Subclass: Saccharomycetidae

Order: Saccharomycetales Kudrjanzev 1960

Family: Saccharomycetaceae G Winter 1881

Genus: Saccharomyces Meyen

Species: Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen 1883


testo Search for Saccharomyces cerevisiae on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens

Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen 1883


Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen 1883


Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen 1883






Select a Division (Fungi):


Select a Class (Ascomycota):


Select an Order (Saccharomycetes):


Select a Family (Saccharomycetales):


Select a genus (Saccharomycetaceae):


Select a species (Saccharomyces):


Select a common name (Saccharomyces):






More taxa:

1. Saccharomyces ellipsoideus (744)

2. Saccharomyces exiguus (137)

3. Saccharomyces florentinus (133)

4. Saccharum alopecuroidum -
Silver plumegrass
(88)

5. Saccodon caucae (99)

6. Saccopharynx berteli (80)

7. Sackenomyia viburnifolia (78)

8. Saguinus tripartitus -
Golden-mantled Saddle-back Tamarin
(84)

9. Salmo apache (96)

10. Salpingotus pallidus -
Pale Pygmy Jerboa
(119)



26-Jun-2022 - Week-25




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario