Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Sabulodes aegrotata Guenée in Boisduval and Guenée 1858


GEOMETRIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Sabulodes aegrotata
Author: Guenée in Boisduval and Guenée 1858
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Sabulodes aegrotata

Common names:
flag omnivorous looper (English)


Page counter: 113 (Average: 12.7903)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Holometabola

Order: Lepidoptera (Moths)

Superfamily: Geometroidea

Family: Geometridae (Measuringworms)

Subfamily: Ennominae Duponchel 1845

Tribe: Ourapterygini Bruand 1846

Genus: Sabulodes Guenée 1858

Species: Sabulodes aegrotata Guenée in Boisduval and Guenée 1858


testo Search for Sabulodes aegrotata on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Lepidoptera):


Select a genus (Geometridae):


Select a species (Sabulodes):


Select a common name (Sabulodes):






More taxa:

1. Saccamoeba lucens (88)

2. Saccharomyces cerevisiae (331)

3. Saccharomyces ellipsoideus (711)

4. Saccharomyces florentinus (115)

5. Saccocoelium beauforti (98)

6. Saccoglossus horsti (118)

7. Sacculina gibbsi (76)

8. Sagitta maxima (90)

9. Salmincola salmoneus -
Salmon gill-maggot
(75)

10. Salpingoeca frequentissima (99)



19-May-2022 - Week-20




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario