Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Acentrella parvula McDunnough 1932


BAETIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Acentrella parvula
Author: McDunnough 1932
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Acentrella parvula

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Baetis armillatus McCafferty and Waltz 1990
= Plauditus armillatus McCafferty and Waltz 1990
= Plauditus parvulus McDunnough 1932
= Pseudocloeon parvulum McDunnough 1932

Page counter: 253 (Average: 19.5693)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Palaeoptera (Ancient winged insects)

Order: Ephemeroptera (Mayflies)

Suborder: Pisciforma

Family: Baetidae

Genus: Acentrella Bengtsson 1912

Species: Acentrella parvula McDunnough 1932


testo Search for Acentrella parvula on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Ephemeroptera):


Select a genus (Baetidae):


Select a species (Acentrella):


Select a common name (Acentrella):






More taxa:

1. Acentrogobius chlorostigmatoides (174)

2. Acentrogobius masoni (185)

3. Acentrogobius therezieni (246)

4. Acerina czekanowskii (175)

5. Acerodon leucotis -
Palawan Flying Fox
(265)

6. Acervulina inhaerens (86)

7. Achaetoneura fernaldi (166)

8. Achirus declivis (234)

9. Achlya bisexualis (93)

10. Achlya radiosa (193)



13-Jul-2024 - Week-28




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario