Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Acanthodelta scorzai Diaz-Ungria and Gracia-Rodrigo 1957


QUADRIGYRIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Acanthodelta scorzai
Author: Diaz-Ungria and Gracia-Rodrigo 1957
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Acanthodelta scorzai

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Deltacanthus scorzai Diaz-Ungria and Gracia-Rodrigo 1957
= Deltania scorzai Diaz-Ungria and Gracia-Rodrigo 1957

Page counter: 167 (Average: 15.0961)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Platyzoa

Phylum: Acanthocephala Rudolphi 1802 (Thorny-headed worms)

Class: Eoacanthocephala Van Cleave 1936

Order: Gyracanthocephala Van Cleave 1936

Family: Quadrigyridae Van Cleave 1920

Subfamily: Quadrigyrinae Van Cleave 1920

Genus: Acanthodelta Diaz-Ungria and Gracia-Rodrigo 1958

Species: Acanthodelta scorzai Diaz-Ungria and Gracia-Rodrigo 1957


testo Search for Acanthodelta scorzai on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Acanthocephala):


Select an Order (Eoacanthocephala):


Select a Family (Gyracanthocephala):


Select a genus (Quadrigyridae):


Select a species (Acanthodelta):


Select a common name (Acanthodelta):






More taxa:

1. Acanthoderma punctatum (114)

2. Acanthodinium caryophyllum (116)

3. Acanthodoras cataphractus (113)

4. Acanthoeca brevipoda (35)

5. Acanthogyrus acanthogyrus (128)

6. Acanthomysis macrops (60)

7. Acanthopagrus datnia (126)

8. Acanthosquilla biminiensis (124)

9. Acanthurus helioides -
Yellow doctorfish
(122)

10. Accipiter luteoschistaceus -
Slaty-backed Sparrowhawk
(190)



1-Feb-2023 - Week-05




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario