Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Acanthocephalus echigoensis Fujita 1920


ECHINORHYNCHIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Acanthocephalus echigoensis
Author: Fujita 1920
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Acanthocephalus echigoensis

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Acanthocephalus acerbus Van Cleave 1931
= Acanthocephalus aculeatus Van Cleave 1931
= Acanthocephalus oncorhynchi Fujita 1921

Page counter: 111 (Average: 14.4198)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Platyzoa

Phylum: Acanthocephala Rudolphi 1802 (Thorny-headed worms)

Class: Palaeacanthocephala Meyer 1931

Order: Echinorhynchida Southwell and Macfie 1925

Family: Echinorhynchidae Cobbold 1876

Subfamily: Echinorhynchinae Cobbold 1876

Genus: Acanthocephalus Koelreuter 1771

Species: Acanthocephalus echigoensis Fujita 1920


testo Search for Acanthocephalus echigoensis on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Acanthocephala):


Select an Order (Palaeacanthocephala):


Select a Family (Echinorhynchida):


Select a genus (Echinorhynchidae):


Select a species (Acanthocephalus):


Select a common name (Acanthocephalus):






More taxa:

1. Acanthocephalus elongatus (104)

2. Acanthocephalus lucidus (109)

3. Acanthocephalus lutzi (120)

4. Acanthochaenus luetkenii (103)

5. Acanthocnema albibarba (120)

6. Acanthocystis nyriospina (119)

7. Acanthodoras cataphractus (107)

8. Acanthomysis macrops (50)

9. Acanthosentis indicus (116)

10. Acanthurus triostegus marquesensis (88)



30-Nov-2022 - Week-48




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario