Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Scardovia inopinata Crociani et al 1996 Jian and Dong 2002 emend Downes et al 2011


BIFIDOBACTERIACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Scardovia inopinata
Author: Crociani et al 1996 Jian and Dong 2002 emend Downes et al 2011
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Scardovia inopinata

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Bifidobacterium inopinatum Crociani et al 1996

Page counter: 8 (Average: 8.8861)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Bacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002 (Bacteria)

Subkingdom: Posibacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002

Division: Actinobacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002

Subclass: Actinobacteridae Stackebrandt et al 1997

Order: Bifidobacteriales Stackebrandt et al 1997

Family: Bifidobacteriaceae Stackebrandt et al 1997

Genus: Scardovia Jian and Dong 2002 emend Downes et al 2011

Species: Scardovia inopinata Crociani et al 1996 Jian and Dong 2002 emend Downes et al 2011


testo Search for Scardovia inopinata on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Division (Bacteria):


Select a Class (Actinobacteria):


Select an Order (..):


Select a Family (Bifidobacteriales):


Select a genus (Bifidobacteriaceae):


Select a species (Scardovia):


Select a common name (Scardovia):






More taxa:



21-Apr-2021 - Week-16




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario