Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Acalypta carinata Panzer 1806


TINGIDAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Acalypta carinata
Author: Panzer 1806
Rank: Species
Status: valid

foto Images of Acalypta carinata

Common names:
-

Synonyms:
= Tingis carinata Panzer 1806


Subspecies / Varieties / Hybrids / Forms:
1) Acalypta carinata angustula Horváth 1898
2) Acalypta carinata carinata Panzer 1806

Page counter: 162 (Average: 15.0568)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)

Subkingdom: Bilateria

Infrakingdom: Protostomia

Superphylum: Ecdysozoa

Phylum: Arthropoda (Arthropods)

Subphylum: Hexapoda (Hexapods)

Class: Insecta (Insects)

Subclass: Pterygota (Winged insects)

Infraclass: Neoptera (Modern, wing-folding insects)

Superorder: Paraneoptera

Order: Hemiptera Linnaeus 1758 (Hemipterans)

Suborder: Heteroptera Latreille 1810 (Heteropterans)

Infraorder: Cimicomorpha (Thaumastocorid bugs)

Superfamily: Miroidea

Family: Tingidae (Lace bugs)

Subfamily: Tinginae

Tribe: Tingini

Genus: Acalypta Westwood 1840

Species: Acalypta carinata Panzer 1806


testo Search for Acalypta carinata on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens





Select a Phylum (Animalia):


Select a Class (Arthropoda):


Select an Order (Insecta):


Select a Family (Hemiptera):


Select a genus (Tingidae):


Select a species (Acalypta):


Select a common name (Acalypta):






More taxa:

1. Acalyptus carpini (146)

2. Acanthacaris tenuimana -
Prickly deep-sea lobster
(126)

3. Acanthagrion amazonicum (144)

4. Acanthagrion taxaense (134)

5. Acanthamoeba comandoni (37)

6. Acanthamoeba lenticulata (46)

7. Acantharchus pomotis -
Mud sunfish
(130)

8. Acanthistius sebastoides (131)

9. Acanthoclinus rua (148)

10. Acanthogyrus acanthogyrus (125)



29-Jan-2023 - Week-04




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario